Expreso Paulino

Search Expreso Paulino bus tickets

Jul 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
Jul 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
OFFERS
¡Descarga la APP y ahorra hasta 50%!*Conditions Apply
BUS¡Descarga la APP y ahorra hasta 50%!TUBUS
¡Ahorra hasta 50% en tu primer viaje! *Conditions Apply
BUS¡Ahorra hasta 50% en tu primer viaje! Válida del 10 al 15 de julio del 2026REDBUSWOW

Expreso Paulino Bus Routes and Timings

ENJOY THE APP!!

Quick access

Superior live tracking

4.7

3300 reviews

Play Store

4.7

3300 reviews

App Store

Scan to download

Scan to download

Download the App on

play-store
app-store

Table of Contents

Buy Expreso Paulino Bus Tickets

Use the search engine and find your Expreso Paulino bus tickets. We recommend you buying Expreso Paulino bus tickets online quickly! It is safer, faster, and you do not need to print your ticket or register at a travel agency.

Expreso Paulino Bus Company

Expreso Paulino is a well-known company that defines itself by its desire to satisfy the needs and expectations of passengers who use long-distance buses to travel. Expreso Paulino is backed by a fleet of modern buses and is supported by a professional team who are highly trained. The operator strives to provide quality service that encapsulates their punctuality, concern for safety, and comfort.

Payment methods

At redBus, you can choose the schedule and seat that best suits you, with guaranteed 100% secure and protected payments. You can pay through our website using your Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, and other credit or debit cards. Have questions? You can write to https://www.redbus.pe/info/redcare.

Payment methods

At redBus, you can choose the schedule and seat that best suits you, with guaranteed 100% secure and protected payments. You can pay through our website using your Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, and other credit or debit cards. Have questions? You can write to https://www.redbus.pe/info/redcare.

Main Routes

RouteApproximate distanceTrip duration (approx.)Reference price
Lima to Ayacucho570 km10 to 11 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Andahuaylas740 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80
Andahuaylas to Lima740 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Uripa790 km15 to 17 hoursFrom S/80
Uripa to Lima790 km15 to 17 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Chicmo760 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80

Main Routes

RouteApproximate distanceTrip duration (approx.)Reference price
Lima to Ayacucho570 km10 to 11 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Andahuaylas740 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80
Andahuaylas to Lima740 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Uripa790 km15 to 17 hoursFrom S/80
Uripa to Lima790 km15 to 17 hoursFrom S/80
Lima to Chicmo760 km14 to 16 hoursFrom S/80

Regarding the reference fare

The prices shown in the main routes table are for reference only and may vary depending on the travel date, availability, and service selected.

Regarding the reference fare

The prices shown in the main routes table are for reference only and may vary depending on the travel date, availability, and service selected.

Expreso Paulino Contact Phone Number and Email

☎ Expreso Paulino Phone Number: 933 151 587  

✉ Email:  ingenieriaeinversiones.magg@gmail.com  

Expreso Paulino Contact Phone Number and Email

☎ Expreso Paulino Phone Number: 933 151 587  

✉ Email:  ingenieriaeinversiones.magg@gmail.com  

Expreso Paulino Agencies

  • Terminal Ate - Av. Marcos Puente Llanos (o Húsares de Junín) Mz. A, Lote 1, Urb. Barbadillo - Ate, Lima
  • Terminal La Victoria - Av. Luna Pizarro 338 - La Victoria, Lima
  • Terminal Atocongo - Av. Panamericana Sur Km. 11.30 - San Juan de Miraflores, Lima

Expreso Paulino Agencies

  • Terminal Ate - Av. Marcos Puente Llanos (o Húsares de Junín) Mz. A, Lote 1, Urb. Barbadillo - Ate, Lima
  • Terminal La Victoria - Av. Luna Pizarro 338 - La Victoria, Lima
  • Terminal Atocongo - Av. Panamericana Sur Km. 11.30 - San Juan de Miraflores, Lima

FAQs

How can I book a Expreso Paulino bus ticket?
You can visit the Expreso Paulino ticket counter located at the bus terminal nearest to you. An even simpler booking solution has been provided by redBus, Peru. The user-friendly website offers a simpler way to book your bus tickets online.
How much does a bus ticket on a Expreso Paulino bus cost?
Ticket fares will vary depending on the pick-up and drop off points. You can visit redbus.pe/en to help you stay updated on bus fares, availability, and much more. The payment platform on the redBus website ensures that every transaction made on the site is protected.
Do I need to print my bus ticket to board the bus?
There are two main scenarios that you might fall into when you have to board a bus. Now, if your boarding point is at any terminal in Peru, passengers will have to take a print out of the bus ticket that has been sent to the email in a PDF format. The second scenario is when your boarding point is a bus stop and not a terminal. In this case, you will receive an M-ticket that you will have to produce before boarding your bus. If the operator does not provide an M-Ticket, you will have to take a printout of the ticket (PDF) that has been sent to the registered email ID that you have used to book the bus ticket on the redBus website. Some operators might levy a charge if these conditions are not followed.
Should I book my bus ticket at the counter or on the redBus platform?
That depends on what works best for you. You could book a ticket at the counter but you might be too late to book a comfortable window seat or risk being too late to book any seat at all. A lot of people are recognizing the benefits of booking a bus ticket on an online platform like redBus. It’s easy, convenient, and leaves you having all your questions answered by just browsing the website. The website provides live updates on a number of different avenues such as bus timings, fares, available seats, pick-up and drop-off points, discounts and offers, and much more.
What is the contact phone number for Expreso Paulino?

To contact Expreso Paulino, call 933 151 587.

What is the contact email address for Expreso Paulino?

You can write to ingenieriaeinversiones.magg@gmail.com for any questions or suggestions.

Where are the Expreso Paulino offices located?

The main Expreso Paulino agency is located at its headquarters in Apurimac.

Can I cancel my Expreso Paulino bus ticket?

No, Expreso Paulino passengers cannot cancel their bus tickets.

If I am no longer going to travel, can I reschedule my bus ticket?

Yes, you can reschedule your ticket up to three (3) hours before the bus departure. However, please note that this process may incur a penalty or additional charge.

What routes does Expreso Paulino cover?

Lima - Ayacucho
Lima - Andahuaylas

Cancellation Policy

Passengers of Expreso Paulino cannot cancel their bus tickets. However, they have the option to reschedule their trip, provided the request is made at least 3 hours before the bus departure time.

Cancellation Policy

Passengers of Expreso Paulino cannot cancel their bus tickets. However, they have the option to reschedule their trip, provided the request is made at least 3 hours before the bus departure time.

Pet Policy

Expreso Paulino does not allow pets on any of its bus services. This policy applies to all service types and routes operated by the company. For more detailed information on restrictions, exceptions, or future updates regarding animal transport, we recommend contacting the company directly for personalized assistance and guidance.

Pet Policy

Expreso Paulino does not allow pets on any of its bus services. This policy applies to all service types and routes operated by the company. For more detailed information on restrictions, exceptions, or future updates regarding animal transport, we recommend contacting the company directly for personalized assistance and guidance.

Travel Policy for Children

Children may travel alone after presenting the necessary identification documents, a copy of their ID, a birth certificate, and providing parental consent with notarized permission from their parents.

Travel Policy for Children

Children may travel alone after presenting the necessary identification documents, a copy of their ID, a birth certificate, and providing parental consent with notarized permission from their parents.

Baggage policy

Passengers may bring one handbag/shoulder bag and/or main piece of luggage with a maximum weight of 20 kg. Any additional baggage weight must be paid for by the passenger and handed over to the ticket office staff.

Baggage policy

Passengers may bring one handbag/shoulder bag and/or main piece of luggage with a maximum weight of 20 kg. Any additional baggage weight must be paid for by the passenger and handed over to the ticket office staff.

Buy your Expreso Paulino bus tickets on the official website of redBus

As you purchase your Expreso Paulino tickets, all you have to do is search for your route, select your seat and buy your ticket. It's that fast and simple! Now all customers of redBus Peru can buy bus tickets from Expreso Paulino safely by using a debit card, credit card, or any other mode of payment. In addition, all our customers can avail exclusive offers and promotions that are available on the redBus website.

Bus tickets online at the best price on redbus

Find great ticket offers and get cheap tickets of Expreso Paulino with redBus. Thanks to redBus payment methods, buy tickets to travel on Bus it's fast and safe. Also, you don't need to print your tickets and/or register.